Boy Scouts of America - Denver Area Council   Donate Join Login
YouTubeInstagramPinterestTwitterFlickrFacebookSearch
  • Cub Scouts in Denver, Colorado
  • Boy Scouts in Denver, Colorado
  • Venturing in Denver, Colorado
  • Exploring in Denver, Colorado
  • STEM Scouts in Denver, Colorado
  • Learning for Life in Denver, Colorado
YouTubeInstagramPinterestTwitterFlickrFacebookSearch
  • Cub Scouts in Denver, Colorado
  • Boy Scouts in Denver, Colorado
  • Venturing in Denver, Colorado
  • Exploring in Denver, Colorado
  • STEM Scouts in Denver, Colorado
  • Learning for Life in Denver, Colorado
Council Officers
David J. Steiner, Chairman of the Board Charles S. McNeil, Council President Mark E. Honnen, Executive Vice President
Mark L. Zoller, Council Commissioner Sandford W. Rothe, Vice President of Fiscal Affairs John G. Cabeza, Scout Executive/CEO
 
Board of Trustees
Barry D. Amman Louis W. Hutchison Jr. Gregory A. Schmidt
James E. Blair Michael F. Imhoff Michael G. Severns
Mario M. Carrera Mariner Kemper Michael J. Shaw
Peter J. Coors Ralph F. Klomp Christopher C. Sherry
Robert E. Dickinson Sharon H. Linhart Mathew N. Stava
Walker L. Fleming Charles S. McNeil David J. Steiner
Gary J. Goldberg Todd D. Munson Kristin H. Todd
William H. Graebel John A. Odom Jr. MD Dell G. Van Gilder
Cannon Y. Harvey Frederick H. Poppe Mark W. Williams
Thomas W. Honig Kevin G. Quinn Mark L. Zoller
Mark E. Honnen Sandford W. Rothe  
J. Dave Hunter Hassan A. Salem  
 
Lifetime Trustees
Philip F. Anschutz A. Barry Hirschfeld Daniel L. Ritchie
Joseph B. Blake Dave Liniger  
Charles P. Gallagher John W. Madden Jr.  
 
Past Chairman
Louis P. Bansbach III Douglas L. Jones G. Jackson Tankersley Jr.
Bruce D. Benson C. David Kikumoto Timothy J. Travis
Peter H. Coors Robert L. Manning Jr. Joseph E. Wagner
John A. Ikard James G. Nussbaum Earl L. Wright
M. Doak Jacoway Richard L. Robinson  
 
Executive Board
Benjamin D. Addoms Andrew S. Graham Billy F. Reynolds Jr.
Phillip Alvarez - Youth Representative Patrick A. Grant Scott D. Richards
William P. Amerine Neal C. Groff Douglas S. Robinson
Erik Anderson Daniel J. Hartmann Manuel Rodriguez
Jeffrey D. Belair Tyler Y. Harvey J. Stephen Rottler
Mark O. Belfance Scott P. Hefner Michael T. Rustemeyer
Christopher K. Bouck Bud Isaacs Scott T. Scheirman
Dan Boyd Howard E. Janzen Richard M. Schwartzenberger
George H. Brauchler Olivia Johnson - Youth Representative Michael J. Shaw Jr.
Jeffrey J. Burney Paul C. Johnson PhD George A. Sissel
Rick L. Byrd Michael D. Jones Cody J Smith
Douglas W. Campbell R. Livingston Keithley Stuart Smith
Peter L. Casillas Christian S. Kikumoto Patricia K. Starzer
Jeff H. Cheley Justin R. Klomp Kristin E. Strohm
Wanda G. Colburn Victor Lazzaro Jr. Gene J. Sullivan
Richard W. Connor Nicholas J. LeMasters William J. Sullivan
Mark A. Cordova Terrence M. Leve Jay Tankerlsey
John M. Couzens Christopher D. Lloyd Aaron D. Todd
Peter B. Cushman Blair Madden Bui Mark W. Truax
Robert M. Deevy R. Alan Magnuson Andrew D. Van Gilder
D. Mark Dorman Michael R. Manwaring Bruce S. Wagner
Philip E. Doty David P. Maughan Skyler Weekes
Joel A. Eacker Ryan B. McNeil Donald W. Wendell
Robert K. Eggett Chris Osborn David M. Wilks
Josiah W. Ellis Greg Papandrew Ted Willey Ed.D
David P. Fisher Andre M. Pauka John W. Zimmerman
Carl R. Fitch Charles S. Peck  
David W. Gerbus Brooke L. Peterson  
G. Todd Gervasini Robert F. Phelps Jr.  
John C. Grace Elder Thomas T. Priday  
 
District Chairman
Arapahoe District Jeffrey Brandel  
Centennial District Rickey D. Turner Jr.  
Frontier District Russell Stewart  
Gateway District Dave E. Carlson  
Pioneer Trails District Mark P. Fellows  
Timberline District James H. Moss  
Valley District William A. Weeks  
Exploring District    
Special Needs District    
 
Associate Board
Sue Anschutz-Rodgers Thomas C. Fries Ned A. Minor
Mike H. Barrett Keith A. Gallaway Sean O'Hara
John P. Beeble Delwin D. Hock Thomas A. Petrie
Robert S. Boswell James M. Jackson Donald L. Sturm
Terrance D. Carroll Douglas R. Johnson Wayne E. Vaden Esq.
Brian M. Deevy Charles E. Johnston David Vande Casteele
Sidney S. Dixon M.J. Mastalir Russell N. Watterson Jr.
David K. Fagin J. Craig McIlroy Jack Wold
John E. Freyer